L.T.C. MOBILITY

Carmarthenshire

Association Football League

(Affiliated to the West Wales Football Association)

SEASON 2018/19

President: S Green

Life Members:

A C James, R John, A J Jones, D P Francis, J H Evans, M J Bush, M D Hughes, A Richards, R Morgan,     S Green, Mrs J Wooller, A Davies, L Griffiths

Life Vice Presidents

             E H Roderick, L Griffiths, J N Wooller Mrs A Evans, L G Pewsey, R Snaith, 

OFFICIALS

                     Chairman: R W Barnes Vice-Chairman: D Hughes

Hon. General Secretary (Seniors/Juniors)

        C R Jenkins, 25 St. Mary’s Rise, Burry Port  SA16 0SH

        Tel: 01554 832109                          Mob: 07971 910107

        email: colinjenkins25@hotmail.com

                             Hon. Junior Fixture Secretary

         TBA

Hon. Registration Secretary (Seniors)

Mr P Jones, 74 Squirrel Walk, Fforest, Pontarddulais, Swansea  SA4 0UJ

                          Tel: 01792 885306                                       Mob: 07546 539033

                           email: pjones.cafl@hotmail.co.uk

Hon. Registration Secretary (Juniors)

Mr M Lee, 27 Coedcae Road, Llanelli  SA15 1HZ

Tel: 01554 778519                    Mob: 07740 165488

                                             email: mikelmal35@gmail.com

Hon. Treasurer

Mr D Tovey, 6 Zammitt Crescent, Llanelli  SA15 1JA

                                          Mob: 07908 971768

                                          email: dwtovey9@gmail.com

  Hon. Safeguard Officer

 Mr K McNab, 33 Coedcae Road, Llanelli SA15 1HZ

             Mob: 07966 774448

                                           email: kevinmcnab61@sky.com

Hon. Referees Appointments Officer

                    Mr P Owen, 17 Heol y Plas, Fforest, Pontarddulais, Swansea  SA4 0TY

Tel: 01792 885747 Mob:  07968 300807

                            email: philowen104@btinternet.com 

Mini Football Secretary

Mr M Lee, 27 Coedcae Road, Llanelli  SA15 1HZ

Tel: 01554 778519                    Mob: 07740 165488

                                             email: mikelmal35@gmail.com

League Accreditation Officer

Mr K McNab, 33 Coedcae Road, Llanelli  SA15 1HZ

Mob: 07966 774448

Email: kevinmcnab61@sky.com

Executive Council Members

          D Hughes (Unattached) N Stephens (Unattached) W Bevan (Calsonic Juniors) 

             D Evans (Unattached) N Richards  D Griffiths (Pengelli) A Thomas (Calsonic) Mrs R B Jones (Unattached)

Patron:

Llanelli Town Mayor

West Wales F.A. Representatives

           C R Jenkins, S Green

W.W. Senior Vice President:   A J Jones

W.W. Chairman:             Mrs J Wooller

W.W. Life Member:                M D Hughes

Rules Revision Committee

                         Officers and Five Selected Members

Secretary, West Wales F.A.

Mr Ceri Richards, 5 Cardonnel Villas, Skewen, Neath  SA10 6BD

Tel: 07779 780627

Chief Executive, Football Association of Wales

Mr Jonathan Ford, 11 & 12 Neptune Court, Vanguard Way, Cardiff  CF24 5PJ

LEAGUE PREIDENTS LEAGUE CHAIRMEN

W T Morris 1932-39 W J Booker 1932-34

R C Darch 1939-46 C E Wigmore 1934-37

D B Jones 1946-67 D B Jones 1937-39

H Spooner 1967-72 J Jenkins 1939-41

F R Davies 1972-74 J Lavender 1941-43

D L Williams 1974-76 A Davies 1945-47

R H Thomas 1976-78 P Davies 1947-48

H Morgan 1978-80 D E Richards 1948-49

J Ward 1980-82 N Davies 1949-50

H Denman 1982-84 J S Ward 1950-51

G Morgan 1984-86 G Latham 1951-52

T G Davies 1986-88 W J P Evans 1952-53

N R Wakefield 1988-90 F R Davies 1953-57

G B Thomas 1990-92 E T Evans 1957-59

A C James 1992-94 H Morgan 1959-61

L P Williams 1994-96 J A Williams 1961-63

R John 1996-98 H Denman 1963-65

A D Letheren 1998-00 I Jones 1965-67

D P Francis 2000-02 E H Davies 1967

W J Thomas 2002-04 E H Roderick 1967-70

J H Evans 2004-06 D G Powell 1970-72

M J Bush 2006-08 R G Stevenson 1972-74

M D Hughes 2008-10 N R Wakefield 1974-76

A J Jones 2010-12 G B Thomas 1976-78

H L Rees 2012-13 W J Rees 1978-80

A Richards 2013-14 A C James 1980-82

S Green 2014

HON. SENIOR SECRETARIES E H Jones 1982-84

G L Leonard 1932-35 L P Williams 1984-86

D L Williams 1935-65 A Letheren 1986-88

T G Davies 1965-84 W J Thomas 1988-90

M D Hughes 1984-03 J H Evans 1990-92

G H Jones 2003-03 G R Williams 1992

C R Jenkins 2004 D P Francis 1993-96

M J Bush 1996-98

HON. TREASURERS A Richards 1998-00

W G Edwards 1932-39 R Morgan 2000-02

S Bevan 1939-43 S Green 2002-04

F R Davies 1943-46 A Davies 2004-06

J Lavender 1946-47 L Griffiths 2006-08

W T Rees 1947-81 L G Pewsey 2008-10

D Keirl 1981-03 D Tovey 2010-12

M D Hughes 2003-07 Mrs A Evans 2012-14

Mrs J Wooller 2007-12 R Snaith 2014-16

P Jones 2012-15 R W Barnes 2016

R Upward 2015-16

D Tovey 2016

HON. JUNIOR SECRETARIES HON. REGISTRATION SECS

D L Williams 1946-69 R John 1972-73

G Morgan 1969-73 L J Davies 1972-74

R John 1973-94 C R Jenkins 1974-76

H L Rees 1994-10 D G Powell 1976-80       P Williams (Fix) 2014-16 A J Jones 1980-10

O Enoch     2017-18 P Jones (Senior) 2010

M Lee (Junior) 2010  

Hon. Referees Appointments Officers Hon. Safeguard Officers

C R Jones 2004-11 Mrs J Wooller 2003-12

N Howes 2011-12 M Lee 2012-16

R Upward 2012-13 K McNab 2016

P Owen 2013