LTC MOBILITY CARMARTHENSHIRE LEAGUE

Membership Clubs for Season 2018/19

ABERGWILI

Secretary:AngharadEynon, 18 High Street, Abergwili  SA31 2JA

Telephone:01267 223493 Mob: 07813 341151

Fixture Secretary: Lee Bishop 07870 499641

Chairman:  Paul Jones 07786 035402

H.Q. :01267 236692

Club email:  abergwilifootball@hotmail.co.uk

Ground/Dressing Rooms:  Abergwili Recreation Park, Abergwili

Colours: First Team: Yellow/Black/Yellow

Res Team: Red/Black/Red

AMMANFORD TOWN

Secretary:  Colin Haines, 16 Teglan Park, Tycroes, Ammanford  SA18 3PE

Telephone:01269 594736 Mob:  07972 374742

Chairman:  Brian Davies 07875 591174

H.Q. :01269 594988

Club email:  colin.haines9@gmail.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms: Recreation Ground, Manor Road, Ammanford

Colours: First Team: Black&White/Black/Black Alt: Yellow/Yellow/Blue

AMMANFORD JUNIORS

Secretary:  Alan Jones, 38 Tycroes Road,Tycroes,Ammanford  SA18 3NT

Telephone:  01269 595512 Mob:  07980 904864

Fixture Secs: U12 Stuart Evans 07512 224238

U13 George Langston 07772 184464

U14 Steven Edwards 07976 727786

U15 Carl Morgan 07814 498157

U16 Roger White 07545 352044

Junior Teams U12, U13, U14, U15& U16

Mini Teams U6,U7, U8, U9, U10 & U11

Safeguarding Officer: As Secretary

Chairman:  Paul Langston 01269 591038 Mob:  07967 189261

Club email:emailaj38@gmail.com

Ground Dressing Rooms: Recreation Ground, Ammanford

Rice Road, Betws

Pantyffynnon Park

Colours: U12: Black&White/Black/Black&White Alt:  Red&Black/Black/Red

U13: Black&White/Black/Black&White Alt:  Red&Black/Black/Red

U14: Black&White/Blavk/Black&White Alt:  Red&Black/Black/Red

U15: Black&White/Black/Black&White Alt:All Yellow

U16: Black&White/Black/Black&White Alt:  Red&Black/Red/Red

BANCFFOSFELEN

Secretary:AledEvans,Llwynniod, Kidwelly  SA17 5HD

Telephone:  07917 710124

Fixture Secretary: Christian Williams 07974 636920

Chairman:  Gavin Griffiths 07984 020864

H.Q.: 01269 870214

Club email:  bancfootballsec@gmail.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:Pontyberem Recreational Park, Pontyberem

Colours: First Team: Red&White/Red/Red

Res Team: Navy&White/Navy/Navy/White

BANCFFOSFELEN JUNIORS

Secretary:  Nicola Jones, Coedestyn, Myrtle Hill, Ponthenri  SA15 5PB

Telephone:  01269 861561    Mob:  07973 930777

Fixture Secretary:  Lee Dunning 07449 342065

Junior Teams U12, U13& U15

Mini Teams U6, U7, U8, U9, U10 & U11

Safeguarding Officer: Kate Slader 07966 171029

Chairman:  Lee Dunning 07449 342065

Club email:coedestyn@outlook.com

leedunning592@btinternet.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms: Pontyberem Recreational Park, Pontyberem

Colours: U12 Black&Red/Black/Red Alt: Blue&Yellow/Black/Red

U13: Blue&Black/Black/Black Alt:  Green&Blue/Black/Black

U15: Blue&Pink/Blue/Pink Alt: Red/Black/Red

BRYNAMMAN UTD

Secretary: Jack Skoczen, 4 HeolEglwys, Ystradgynlais  SA9 1EY

Teleophone: 07722 881985

Junior Teams

U16

Safeguarding Officer: Wayne Preston 07538 251959

Chairman; As Secretary

Club email: jack_skoczen@hotmail.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms: Bryn Avenue Recreation Ground

Colours: U16 Yellow&Blue/Blue/Blue

BRYN ROVERS

Secretary: Chris Williams, 133 Heol y Gors, Cwmgors, Ammanford SA18 1RR

Teleophone: 07794 788860

Junior Teams:  U16

Safeguarding Officer: Wayne Preston 07538 251959

Chairman; Huw Evans 07896 430116

Club email: chrisw11@talktalk.net

Ground/Dressing Rooms: CaeCriced, Bryn Avenue,UpperBrynamman SA18 1BD

Colours: U16 Yellow&Blue/Blue/Blue

BURRY PORT

Secretary: Alan Williams, 21 Pinetree Close, Burry Port  SA16 0TF

Telephone:  01554 834898   Mob:  07792 730059

Fixture Secretary:  Kevin Francis 07989 580337

Chairman:  JonathanFleming 01554 833216 Mob: 07779 582660

H.Q. :  01554  833520

Club e-mail: arw.burry@gmail.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:       Memorial Park, Burry Port

Colours: First Team: Red/Black/Red

Res Team:    Blue/Black/Blue

BURRY PORT JUNIORS

Secretary:  Ryan Robinson, BlaenyrMor, Graig, Burry Port SA16 OEO

Telephone:  07581 341758

Fixture Secretary:  Kevin Francis 07959 580337

Junior Teams U13, U14& U16

Mini Teams U7, U8, U9, U10 & U11

Safeguarding Officer:  Natasha Baskerfield 07951 862051

Chairman:  Kevin Francis 07989 580337

Club e-mail (Juniors):ryan981@hotmail.com

Club email (Minis):      burryportafcjuniors@gmail.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms: Rear of Woodbrook Terrace, Burry Port

Memorial Park, Burry Port

Colours: U13: All Red Alt:  All Blue

U14: All Red Alt:  All Blue

U16: All Red Alt:  All Blue

BWLCH RANGERS

Secretary:Dafydd Phillips, 15 HeolDdu, Llanelli  SA15 4RN

Telephone: 07446 963751

Fixture Secretary: Mark Williams 07907 726755

Chairman:  Wayne Stephens   07971 165508

H.Q. :Biddulph Arms

Club e-mail:  bwlchrangers@gmail.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:Glanmorfa Park, Bwlch, Llanelli

Colours: First Team:All Red

Res Team: All Blue

CAERBRYN

Secretary: Richard Barnes, Troedyrhiw House, Black Lion Road, Cross Hands  SA14 6SD

Telephone:  01269 832911 Mob:  07974 885721

Fixture Sec: Darren Dowley 07875 630069

Chairman:  As Secretary

H.Q.:  01269 850367

Club e-mail:  richard.barnes400@gmail.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:Caerbryn Welfare Ground, Caerbryn

Colours: First Team: All Maroon

Res Team: All Maroon

C K SWISS VALLEY

Secretary;  RobertSnaith, 10 Highmead Avenue, Llanelli  SA15 3SP

Telephone:  01554 776955   Mob:  07903 409964

Fixture Secretary:  Dean Williams  07977 437683

Junior Teams U12, U14&U16 (2 teams)

Mini Teams U6,U7, U8, U9, U10 & U11

Safeguarding Officer: Paul Evans 07964 555325

Chairman:  Alun Thomas 07540 193901

H.Q. :  01554 777232

Club e-mail:  seccksvafc@gmail.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:  Calsonic Sports & Social Club, Felinfoel, Llanelli

Penygaer Playing Fields

Colours: First Team: Blue&White/Blue/Blue

Res Team: Blue&White/Blue/Blue

A Team: Blue&White/Blue/Blue 

U12: All Blue Alt:  All Red

U14: Blue&White/Blue/Blue Alt:  Yellow/Navy/Navy

U16 Blues: Blue&White/Blue/Blue Alt:  All Red

U16 Reds: All Red Alt:  Blue&White/Blue/Blue

CAMFORD SPORTS

Secretary: Graeme Fox, 15 Myrtle Terrace, Llanelli  SA15 1LH

Telephone:  01554 774852    Mob:  07789 993250

Senior & Junior Fixture Secretary: Barrie Perks  01554 770861   Mob:  07842 907195

Mini Fixture Secretary:  Steven Andrews 07715 151346

Junior Teams U12 & U13

Mini Teams U6,U7, U8, U9, U10 & U11

Safeguarding Officer: Rob Griffiths 07717 173734

Chairman:  Gareth Evans

Club e-mail:gfox3@aol.com

H.Q.:Llanesco Club

Ground/Dressing Rooms: Penygaer Playing Fields, Llanelli

Colours: First Team: Blue&White/Blue/White Alt:  Yellow/Green/Yellow

Res Team:    All Sky Blue

U12: Blue&Black/Black/Black Alt:  Yellow/Blue/Blue

U13: Yellow/Blue/Blue Alt:  Yellow/Blue/Yellow

CARMARTHEN STARS

Secretary:  Sarah Loxdale, 25 Rhos y Bonwen Road, Cefneithin, Carms  SA14 7DJ

Telephone:  01269 844312 Mob:  07977 912757

Senior Fixture Secretary: Kerry Pearson 01267 781554 Mob: 07712 860210

Junior Fixture Secretary: Karen Edwards 01267 290330 Mob: 07794 184657

Mini Fixture Secretary; Cath Wilkins 07508 327733

U12 Team Manager: Jolene John  07495 228021 and Karen Edwards (above)

U13 Team Manager: Deiniol Jones 07787 900840

U14 (Whites) Manager: MeleriLlwyd-O’Leary 07811 558834

U14 (Blacks) Manager: Ally Rideout 07971 971446

U16 Team Manager: Franki Evans 07772 349245

Junior Teams U12, U13, U14 (2 Teams) & U16

Mini Teams U6,U7, U8, U9, U10 & U11

Safeguarding Officer: Andrea Legatt-Jones 07753 615252

Chairman:Keiran Davies 07528 761770

Club e-mail:  carmarthenstars@gmail.com

H.Q.: TBA

Ground/Dressing Rooms(Seniors):ParcMyrddin/Richmond Park, Carmarthen

Ground/Dressing Rooms(Juniors):Penllwyn Park/ParcMyrddin/Richmond Park, Carmarthen

Carmarthen Leisure Centre ,Carm Quins RFC

Colours: First Team: White/Black/Black

Res Team: Red/Black/Black

U12: White/Black/Black Alt:  Red/Black/White

U13: White/Black/Black Alt:  Red/Black/White

U14 Whites: White/Black/Black Alt:  Red/Black/White

U14:Blacks White/Black/Black Alt:  Red/Black/White

U16: White/Black/Black Alt:  Red/Black/White

Carmarthen Town

Secretary:Reg Upton, ‘Greenhill’, 28 Ael-y-Bryn, Carmarthen  SA31 2HB

Telephone:  01267 234206 Mob:  07818 518606

Fixture Secretary: Josh Davies 07582 360901

Chairman:Wyn Rees 01267 235051

H.Q.:  Richmond Park

Club e-mail:  regupton@hotmail.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:  Bro Myrddin, Carmarthen

Colours: First Team: Red&Black/Black/Red&Black

CARWAY

Secretary:  Ray Stockwell, HafodHedd, Carway, Kidwelly  SA17 4HH

Telephone:  01269 860172 Mob:  07855 083836

Fixture Secretary:  Nathan Lewis 07528 045454

Chairman:  As Secretary

Club e-mail:  raystockwell@btinternet.com

H.Q.:  01269 861266

Ground/Dressing Rooms:  Welfare Park, Carway

Colours: First Team: Amber&Black/Black/Black

C P SUBURBS

Secretary: Keiron Thomas, 13 Panteg, Felinfoel, Llanelli  SA15 3TF

Telephone:  07773 309292

Fixture Secretary:  Peter Laffan 01554 776422 Mob:  07594 484360

Chairman:  Andrew Hall 07900 400938

Club e-mail:  andrewhardinghall7@gmail.com

H.Q.:  Cambrian Inn 07869 530144

Ground/Dressing Rooms:  Crown Park, Seaside, Llanelli

Colours: First Team: Green/White/Green

Res Team: Green/White/White

DAFEN WELFARE

Secretary:  Paul Clement, 44 Fronhaul, Swiss Valley, Llanelli  SA14 8LF

Telephone:  01554 773886   Mob:  07974 778726

Junior Fixture Secretary:  Robert Rees  01554 773095   Mob:  07591 180312

Junior Teams U12, U14, U15& U16

Mini Teams U7 &U10

Safeguarding Officer: Bobby Vaughan 07462 065642

Chairman:  David Letheren 07792 261543

H.Q. :  01554 773716

Club e-mail:paulclement52@btinternet.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:Dafen Park, Dafen, Llanelli

Colours: First Team:    All Royal Blue

Res Team: All Royal Blue

Third Team: All Royal Blue

U12:              All Royal Blue

U14: All Royal Blue Alt:  All Red

U16: All Royal Blue Alt:  All Red

DREFACH

Secretary:  Mark Jenkins, FelinNewydd, Porthyrhyd, Carmarthen  SA32 8PT

Telephone:  01267 275533 Mob:  07890 852124

Junior Teams U12, U13,U14& U16

Mini Teams U6,U7, U8, U9, U10 & U11

Safeguarding Officer: Stewart Hey 07985 785491

Chairman: AsSecretary

H.Q.:  01269 841082

Club e-mail: markjenkins1955@gmail.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms: Drefach Cricket & Football Club, HeolCaegwyn, Drefach

Gwendraeth School, Drefach

Porthyrhyd Welfare Field, Porthyrhyd

Drefach Welfare Field

Colours: First Team: Yellow/Blue/Blue

Res Team: Sky&Maroon/Sky/Sky

U12: Yellow&Blue/Blue/Blue Alt:  All Purple

U13: Yellow/Blue/Yellow Alt:  All Purple

U14: Navy&Yellow/Yellow/Navy&Yellow  Alt: Sky/Navy/Navy&Sky

U15: Yellow/Blue/Yellow Alt:  Blue&White/Blue/Blue

U16: Yellow/Blue/Yellow Alt:  All Sky Blue

EVANS & WILLIAMS

Secretary:Meurig Morris, 5 Carrick Avenue, Llanelli  SA15 3JZ

Telephone:  01554 756114    Mob:  07742 740244

Chairman:  Malcolm Williams 07772 490246

H.Q. :  01554 772626

Club e-mail:meurig@watersandmorris.co.uk

Ground/Dressing Rooms:Coleg Sir Gar, Sandy Road, Llanelli

Colours: First Team: Claret & Blue/Blue/Claret

Res Team: Claret & Blue/Blue/Claret

U12: Claret&Blue/Claret/Claret   Alt: Black&White/White/Black&White

U13: Sky Blue&White/White/White Alt: Yellow/Blue/Yellow

EVANS & WILLIAMS JUNIORS

Secretary:  Ian Meredith, 2 Palace Avenue, Llanelli  SA15 1NA

Telephone:  07581 055002

Junior Fixture Secretary: Mike Bassett 07790 832375

Mini Fixture Secretary: Jonathan Perrott 07989 332148

Junior Teams U13 & U16

Mini Teams U6,U7, U8, U9&U10

Safeguarding Officer: Michael Bassett 07790 832375

Chairman:  As Safeguarding Officer

Club email (Juniors):meredz05@hotmail.co.uk

Club email (Minis):      jonnyperrott@aol.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:Coleg Sir Gar, Sandy Road, Llanelli

Colours: U13: All Claret   Alt: Black&Blue/Black/Black

U16: All Claret Alt: Yellow&Blue/Blue/Blue

F C CARMARTHEN

Secretary:  Adam Butler, 2 Rhandirwen, Pancader, Carms SA39 9HL

Telephone:  07889 951484

Fixture Secretary:  Leon Palletta 07961 632788

Chairman:  As Secretary

Club e-mail:  fccarmarthen@gmail.com

H.Q.:Carm Leisure Centre

Ground/Dressing Rooms:  Carmarthen Leisure Centre, Llansteffan Road, Carmarthen

Colours: First Team: Blue&Black/Black/White Alt:Yellow/Black/Yellow

FELINFOEL

Secretary:  Jason Richards, 81 Dwyfor, Llanelli  SA14 9HA

Telephone:  07734 329070

Junior Secretary: Tony Andrews, 56 Coronation Road, Llanelli  SA15 1PF

Telephone: 01554 770863 Mob:  07444 859133

Junior Teams U13

Safeguarding Officer: As Senior Secretary

Chairman: Huw Morgan 07840 282221

H.Q. :  01554 756193

Club email (Seniors): jasealbion@sky.com

Club email (Juniors): t.andrews767@btinternet.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:Felinfoel Park, Felinfoel, Llanelli

Colours: First Team: White&Black/Black/Black&White

Res Team:White&Black/Black/Black&White

U13: Black&White/Black/Black

GARDEN VILLAGE JUNIORS

Secretary:  Clive Littlewood, 10 Glyn Rhosyn, Gorseinon, Swansea  SA4 6HX

Telephone:01792 891826 Mob:  07885 495088

Junior Teams U16

Safeguarding Officer: Jayne Bradley 07709 313318

Chairman:  Stewart Davies 01792 524233 Mob:  07468 481541

Club e-mail:  cliveolittle@sky.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:  Stafford Common, Victoria Road, Gorseinon

Colours: U15: White& Black/Black/Black Alt: Yellow/Blue/Yellow

U16: White/Black/Black Alt:  Yellow/Blue/Blue

GORSEINON

Secretary:  Andy Fry, 73 Belgrave Road, Gorseinon  SA4 6RF

Telephone:  01792 892341 Mob:  07809 875383

Fixture Secretary: Chris Angle 07540 847618

Chairman:  Ian Bamford 07882 734730

H.Q.:  01792 892085

Club e-mail :gorseinonafc@gmail.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:Parc y Werin, Gorseinon

Colours: First Team: Red&Black/Black/Red

Res Team: Blue&Black/Black/Blue

HENDY

Secretary:  Alan Blackley, 10 HellLlwynBedw, Hendy, Pontarddulais SA4 0XJ

Telephone:07903 841606

Fixture Secretary:  Trystan Bateman 07468 453626

Chairman:  As Secretary

H.Q. :01792 882779

Club e-mail: scouseblackley@gmail.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:Ystomenile Ground, Harley Ford Road, Hendy

Colours: First Team Green&Black/Green&Black/Black

JOHNSTOWN

Secretary:Lyn Walters, Dros y Niwl, Login Road, Llangunnor, Carmarthen  SA31 2LG

Telephone:01267 231432 Mob:  07967 604528

Chairman:  Gary Sloan 01267 241199 Mob:  07976 816277

H.Q.:  Not available

Club e-mail:lyn.chris@btinternet.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:Maridunum Playing Fields, Llansteffan Road, Johnstown

Colours: First Team: White/Black/Black&White

Res Team: Blue&Yellow/Blue/Blue

JOHNSTOWN JUNIORS

Secretary:Llinos Thomas, Cysgod y Llan, Llangyndeyrn.  SA17 5BN

Telephone:01269 871846 Mob:  07812 540391

Junior Teams U12, U13, U14, U15 & U16

Mini Teams U7, U8, U9, U10 & U11

Safeguarding Officer: Susan Griffiths 07811 416513

Chairman: Gary Sloan 07976 816277

Club e-mail: johnstownjuniors@outlook.com

Grounds/Dressing Rooms:  Johnstown Fields, Llansteffan Road, Carmarthen

Colours: U12 White/Black/Black Alt:  Red&Black/Black/White

U13 White/Black/Black Alt:  Red&Black/Black/White

U14 White/Black/Black Alt:  Red&Black/Black/White

U15 White/Black/Black Alt:  Red&Black/Black/White

U16 White/Black/Black Alt:  Red&Black/Black/White

JOHNSTOWN UNITED

Secretary:Reg Upton, ‘Greenhill’, 28 Ael-y-Bryn, Carmarthen  SA31 2HB

Telephone:  01267 234206 Mob:  07818 518606

Chairman:Wyn Rees 01267 235051

H.Q.:Quins Club

Club e-mail:  regupton@hotmail.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:Ystrad Fields, Trinity College, Johnstown, Carmarthen

Colours: First Team: Red&Black/Black/Red&Black

Res Team: Red&Black/Black/Red&Black

KIDWELLY TOWN

Secretary:  Stuart Jones, 42 Alban Road, Llanelli  SA15 1EW

Telephone:  01554 775706 Mob:  07950 472251

Chairman:  Darren Phillips  01554 890219 Mob:  07967 750855

H.Q. :  01554 890313

Club e-mail:  stujonesktfc@gmail.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:  Park Stephens, MorfaMaen, Kidwelly

Colours: First Team:  Yellow/Black/Yellow&Black

Res Team:    Yellow/Black/Yellow&Black

KIDWELLY BLACK CATS JUNIORS

Secretary:  Peter Maxfield-Martin, Llangadog House,Llangadog Road,Kidwelly  SA17 4PR

Telephone: 01554 891331 Mob:  07950 241871

Junior Teams U13 (2 Teams), U14& U16

Mini Teams U6,U7, U8, U9, U10 & U11

Safeguarding Officer: Amanda Evans 07967 568808

Chairman: Tim Thomas 01554 890877 Mob:  07974 182855

Club e-mail:llangadoghouse@hotmail.co.uk

Ground/Dressing Rooms:Parc Stephens, Kidwelly

Mynydd y Garreg RFC

Colours: U.13B/Cats:Black&Yellow/Black/Yellow Alt: Grey&Pink/Grey/Pink

U13 Falcons Black/Black/Black Alt: Yellow/Black/Black

U14: Black&Yellow/Black/Black Alt:  All Green

U16: Yellow/Black/Black Alt:  Black&Amber/Black/Black

KILLAY

Secretary:  Martin Phillips, 1 CynCoed Close, Dunvant, Swansea  SA2 7RS

Telephone:  01792 520393 Mob:  07786 928656

Chairman:As Secretary

H.Q.:  01792 203980

Club e-mail: martin.phillips@engie.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:  Elba Sports Fields, Gowerton

Colours: First Team: Claret&Blue/Claret& Blue/Claret& Blue

Res Team: Yellow&Black/Black&Yellow/Yellow&Black

KRUF

Secretary:  Andrew Evans, 22 Newtown, Penybank, Ammanford  SA18 3TE

Telephone:01269 594195 Mob:  07776 306789

Fixture Secretary:  Andrew Evans 01269 594195 Mob:  07776 306789

Chairman:  Adrian Dark07979 199591

H.Q. :  01269 832590

Club e-mail: evans6363@gmail.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms: PenygroesPavillion, Welfare Park, Penygroes SA14 7PG

Colours: Orange&Black/Black&Orange/Black

LLANDEILO TOWN

Secretary:  Steven Bird, Ger y Nant, Ffairfach, Llandeilo  SA19 6PP

Telephone:  01558 328356 Mob:  07972 720260

Chairman:John Herman 07971 564275

H.Q. :  01558 822596

Club e-mail:  shem1702@hotmail.co.uk

Ground/Dressing Rooms:  Tre Gib Sports Facilities, Ffairfach, Llandeilo

Colours: First Team: Green/Green/Red

Res Team:All Blue

LLANDEILO TOWN JUNIORS

Secretary: Cennydd Powell, LlysCariad, Ffairfach, Llandeilo  SA19 6PE

Telephone:  07786 373691

Fixture Secretary: Hywel Davies 07813 712640

Fixture Sec U12: Gareth Norton 07748 607863

Fixture Sec U13: Huw Jones-Evans 07557 985940

Fixture Sec U14: AS Secretary

Junior Teams U12, U13& U14

Mini Teams U6, U7, U8, U9, U10 & U11

Safeguarding Officer: Nina Cox 07792 417207

Chairman:Hywel Davies 07813 712640

Club e-mail:  cenpowell@yahoo.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:  Tre Gib Playing Fields

Colours: U12 Amber&Black/Black/Amber&Black Alt:  Yellow&Blue

U13 Amber&Black/Black/Amber&Black Alt:  Yellow&Blue

U14 Amber&Black/Black/Amber&Black Alt:  Yellow&Blue

U15 Amber&Black/Black/Amber&Black

U16 Amber&Black/Black/Amber&Black

LLANDOVERY 

Secretary:  Lewis Bailey, Dulais House, Llanwrda, Carms  SA19 8AA

Telephone:01550 779028 Mob:  07920 461721

Chairman:  As Secretary

H.Q. :  01550 779028

Club e-mail:  lewislafc@hotmail.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:  Castle Playing Fields, Llandovery

Colours: First Team:Dark&Light Blue/Light Blue/Light Blue

LLANDOVERY JUNIORS

Secretary:  David Long, Maesgwyn, Gynghordy Road, Llandovery  SA20 0YW

Telephone:  01550 721567 Mob:  07919 415858

Junior Teams U12, U14& U15

Safeguarding Officer: Liza Jones 07818 468020

Chairman:Emma Blofield 07530 008728

Club e-mail: info@llandoveryjfc.co.uk

Ground/Dressing Rooms:  Castle Fields, Llandovery

Colours: U12 Tangerine&Black/Black/Black Alt:  Sky Blue/White/White

U13 Tangerine&Black/Black/Black Alt:  Sky Blue/White/White

U14 Tangerine&Black/Black/Black Alt:  Sky Blue/White/White

U15 Tangerine&Black/Black/Black AlT;  Sky Blue/White/White

LLANGENNECH

Secretary:  John Peet, 76 ParcMorlais, Llangennech, Llanelli  SA14 8XZ

Telephone:  07919 173303

Senior Fixture Secretary: As Secretary

Junior Secretary:Natalie Price, 39 Maes ty Gwyn, Llangennech, Llanelli  SA14 8XY

Telephone:  07807 271724

Junior Fixture Secretary: As Junior Secretary

Junior Teams U14

Mini Teams U7, U8,U9, U10 & U11

Safeguarding Officer:  Daniel Price 07540 385666

Chairman:Emyr Williams 07976 042348

H.Q. :  TBC

Club e-mail (Seniors): emmaevans22@hotmail.co.uk

Club e-mail (Juniors): lewis167@msn.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms (Seniors):Llangennech Recreation Ground

Ground/Dressing Rooms (Juniors):Llangennech Park

Colours: First Team:Red/Black/Red

Res Team:    Red/Black/Red

U13: Red&Black/Black/Red

U14: Blue&Black/Black/Black

LLANELLI PARK RANGERS

Secretary:  Ms Amanda Howard, 36 High Street, Grovesend, Swansea  SA4 4GT

Telephone:  07455 977969

Fixture Secretary:  David Evans 07497 355563

Chairman:  Colin Harrison 07875 274078

H.Q.:  07729 655114

Club e-mail:  a.howard23lprafc@gmail.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:Penygaer Playing Fields

Colours: First Team: Maroon&Sky/Maroon&Sky/Maroon&Sky

LLANSTEFFAN

Secretary:  Ian Dutch,Brig-y-Don,Llansteffan   SA33 5LW

Telephone:01267 241585 Mob:  07870 762529

Fixture Secretary:  Marcus Davies 01267 781700 Mob:  07970 382091

Chairman:  Carl Wilson 07875 564295

H.Q.:  01267 241225

Club e-mail:  ian.liz@outlook.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:Morfa Recreation Ground, Llansteffan

Colours: First Team: Sky Blue/Navy Blue/Sky Blue

LOUGHOR ROVERS

Secretary:  Roger Thomas, 54 Waun Road, Loughor, Swansea  SA4 6QN

Telephone:  01792 897349   Mob:  07971 190338

Junior Teams U12, U13, U15 & U16

Mini Teams U7, U9,& U11

Safeguarding Officer: Nigel Lewis 01792 521215 Mob:  07891 344417

Chairman:  Nigel Lewis  01792 521215    

H.Q. :  01792 898483

Club e-mail:roger.thomas27@btopenworld.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms: Parc Williams, Loughor / Elba Complex, Gowerton

Colours: First Team:  All Royal Blue

Res Team: All Red

Third Team: Sky Blue/White/White

U12: All Royal Blue Alt:  All Red

U13: All Royal Blue Alt:  All Red

U14: All Royal Blue Alt:  All Red

U15: All Royal Blue Alt:  All Red

U16: Royal Blue/White Alt:  All Red

PEMBREY

Secretary:  Les Williams, 12 Mumbles Head Park, Pembrey. Carms  SA16 0DJ

Telephone:  01554 832283   Mob:  07738 837443

Chairman:Meirion Jones  01554 832751     Mob:  07970 319692

H.Q. :  01554 832724

Club e-mail: accounts@tadbuilders.co.uk

Ground/Dressing Rooms:Factory Road,CefnSidan,Pembrey

Colours: First Team: SkyBlue&Navy/Navy/Navy

Res Team:All Maroon

PEMBREY JUNIORS

Secretary:  Joanne Rees, 6 MaeryrAwel, Pambrey  SA16 0UN

Telephone:  07961 715993

Fixture Secretary: Amanda Hughes 07921 437483

Junior Teams U12

Mini Teams U9 & U11

Safeguarding Officer:  Louisa Jones 07747 062850

Chairman:  Amanda Hughes 07921 437483

Club e-mail:helen.morgan1@hotmail.co.uk

Ground/Dressing Rooms: Factory Road, CefnSidan, Pembrey

Colours: U12:  Navy&Light Blue/Navy/Navy Alt:  All Red

PEMBREY MINIS

Secretary:  Joanne Rees, 6 MaeryrAwel, Pambrey  SA16 0UN

Telephone:  07961 715993

Fixture Secretary: Amanda Hughes 07921 437483

Mini Teams

U11

Safeguarding Officer:  Justin Evans 07967 195541

Chairman:  Amanda Hughes 07921 437483

Club e-mail:helen.morgan1@hotmail.co.uk

PENIEL JUNIORS 

Secretary:  Kelly Thomas, Ucheldir, Rhydargaeau, Carmarthen  SA32 7AR

Telephone:  07870 740170

Mini Secretary:EleriSoanes, 23 Francis Terrace, Carmarthen

Telephone: 07413 554379

U12 Fixture Secretary: Shaun Lewis 07791 634507

U13 Fixture Secretary: Carys Davies 07794 142164

U14 Fixture Secretary: Caron Thomas 07817 241639

Junior Teams

U12, U13 & U14

Mini Teams

U6, U7, U9, U10 & U11

Safeguarding Officer(Juniors): As Secretary

Safeguarding Officer (Minis): Lynsey Jones 07976 070676

Chairman:  Danny Bartley 07583 768229

Club email(Juniors):ucheldir2017@gmail.com

Club email (Minis):     penielpanthers_minis@hotmail.com

Grounds/Dressing Rooms: Bronwydd Playing Field for U12 & U14

Llanpumsaint U13

Colours: U12 Red/Black/Red Alt: Blue

U13 Red/Black/Red Alt: Blue

U14 Red/Black/Red Alt: Blue

PENGELLI UNITED

Secretary:  Daniel Griffiths, 143 Borough Road, Loughor, Swansea  SA4 6RZ

Telephone:  01792 898700 Mob:  07791 162563

Chairman:  Dai Roberts 01792 892892 Mob:  07891 649422

H.Q.:Pengelli Sports & Social

Club e-mail:danielgriffiths1980@hotmail.co.uk

Ground/Dressing Rooms:  The Roy Jones Pavillion, Golden Grove Park, Grovesend

Colours: First Team: Red&White/Red/Red

Res Team: Red&White/Red/Red

PENLLERGAER

Secretary:  Mark Davies, 20 Close y Nant, Gorseinon, Swansea  SA4 4ZQ

Telephone:  01792 895741 Mob:  07791 162563

Chairman:  Dai Roberts 01792 892892 Mob:  07968 224636

H.Q.:Penllergaer Sports & Social

Club e-mail:  jaynedavies59@hotmail.co.uk

Ground/Dressing Rooms:Penllergaer Community Council Park, Penllergaer

Colours: First Team: All Navy Blue

PENLLERGAER JUNIORS

Secretary:  Richard Davies, 2 Pen y Bryn Close, Penllergaer, Swansea  SA4 9AU

Telephone:  07588 330207

Fixture Secretary: Byron Williams 07740 042732

Junior Teams

U15 

Safeguarding Officer: As Fixture Secretary

Chairman:  John Griffiths 01792 884732

Club e-mail:  richdavies07@gmail.com

Grounds/Dressing Rooms: Penllergaer Sports Ground, Penllergaer

Colours: U15 Green/Black/Black Alt:  All Red

PENYFAN UNITED

Secretary:  James Price, 31 Cleviston Park, Llangennech, Llanelli  SA14 9UW

Telephone:07446 071913

Fixture Secretary:  Terry Edwards   01554 759677 Mob: 07969 932021

Junior Team U14 & U15

Safeguarding Officer: Ben Williams 07742 681317

Chairman:  Tony Edwards  07891 118829

Club e-mail:jammono1@yahoo.co.uk

Ground/Dressing Rooms:Penyfan Playing Fields, Penyfan, Llanelli

Colours: First Team: Sky&Marron/Maroon/Maroon

Res Team: All Red

U14: Claret&Sky Blue/Claret/Claret

U15: Claret&Sky Blue/Claret/Claret

PONTARDDULAIS TOWN

Secretary:  Clive Downing, 82 Talycoed, Hendy, Pontarddulais  SA4 0XR

Telephone:  01792 883229   Mob:  07855 831075

Chairman:  Gary Mahoney 07725 614585

H.Q.:  01792 882556

Club e-mail:titch.d@talktalk.net

Ground/Dressing Rooms:Coedbach Park, Pontarddulais

Colours: First Team: Black&White/Black/Black&White

Res Team: Black&White/Black/Black&White

Third Team: Black&White/Black/Black&White

PONTARDDULAIS TOWN JUNIORS

Secretary:  Dylan Richards, 61 Pentre Road, Pontarddulais, Swansea  SA4 8HT

Telephone:  01792 882518 Mob:  07805 536673

Junior Fixture Secretary: Joel Beynon 07919 013600

Mini Fixture Secretary: Lindsey Morris 07470 440473

Junior Teams U12, U13, U14, U15 & U16

Mini Teams U8, U9, U10 & U11

Safeguarding Officer: Donna Richards 01792 882518 Mob:  07841 021308

Chairman:  Geraint Thomas 01792 882807 Mob:  07791 342457

Club e-mail:  dylan.richards@sky.com

Grounds/Dressing Rooms: Coedbach Park, Pontarddulais

Elba, Gowerton

Pontarddulais Comprehensive School

Colours: U.12 Black&White/Black/Black&White Alt:  Green/Black/Black

U.13 Black&White/Black/Black&White Alt:  Green/Black/Black

U.14 Black&White/Black/Black&White Alt:  Green/Black/Black

U.15 Black&White/Black/Black&White Alt:  Green/Black/Black

U.16 Black&White/Black/Black&White Alt:  Green/Black/Black

PONTHENRI

Secretary:Huw James, 2 Green Park, Ponthenri, Llanelli  SA15 5RB

Telephone:07800 879215

Fixture Secretary:  Jeremy Rees   01269 860006 Mob:  07969 390955

Chairman:  Mark Evans 07773 790117

H.Q.:01269 860763

Club e-mail:  hjj55@hotmail.co.uk

Ground/Dressing Rooms:  Recreation Ground, Ponthenri

Colours: First Team: Yellow/Yellow/Green

PONTLLIW

Secretary:  Stuart Lewis, 58 Y Llanerch, Pontlliw, Swansea  SA4 9DR

Telephone:  07764 900001

Fixture Secretary:  Alwyn Thomas  07971 250538

Chairman:  Ian Humphries  01792 898962 Mob:  07817 278342

H.Q. :  01792 215827

Club e-mail:stuartlewis58@btinternet.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:Pontlliw Park, Pontlliw

Colours: First Team:  Green/Black/Black

Res Team:    Orange/Black/Black

PONTLLIW JUNIORS

Secretary:  Ian Altman, 1 Y Llanerch, Pontlliw, Swansea  SA4  9DR

Telephone:  01792 881972 Mob:  07929 551821

Junior Teams

U16

Safeguarding Officer: As Secretary

Chairman:  Giovanni Amieni 01792 881692   Mob:  07814 294273

Club e-mail:  ianandnic@me.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms: Pontlliw Park, Pontlliw

Colours: U16 All Green Alt:  Blue&Black/Black/Black

PWLL ATHLETIC

Secretary:  Mark Aitken, 15 Bassett Terrace, Pwll, Llanelli  SA15 4DU

Telephone:  01554 776854   Mob:  07880 745522

Fixture Secretary :  Jason Saunders Mob:  07752 114580

Chairman: Gareth Griffiths 07429 580622

H.Q. :PwllPavillion

Senior Club e-mail:  m.aitken2108@gmail.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:King George Playing Fields, Pwll Park, Pwll, Llanelli

Colours: First Team: Claret&Blue/Claret/Claret

Res Team: Claret&Blue/Claret/Claret

PWLL ATHLETIC JUNIORS

Secretary:  Ben Davies, 31 Bath Road Avenue, Morriston, Swansea  SA6 7AW

Telephone:  07864 317644

Junior Fixture Secretary:   Andrew Mooney 07779 254090

Mini Secretary: Ben Davies, 60 Slate Street, Morriston, Swansea  SA68AY

Telephone: 07494 453529

Mini Fixture Secretary: Chris Williams 07496 590889

Junior Teams U12& U15

Mini Teams U6 & U7

Safeguarding Officer: Mini Fixture Secretary

Chairman:  Gareth Griffiths 07429 580622 

Club email: ben_davies5@hotmail.co.uk

Mini Club email:  gargriff@hotmail.co.uk

Ground/Dressing Rooms:  King George Playing Fields, Pwll Park, Pwll, Llanelli

Colours: U12: Claret&Blue/Blue/Claret Alt:  Black&Blue/Black/Black

U15: Claret&Blue/Blue/Claret

SARON JUNIORS

Secretary:Joe Elder, 54 Gorsddu Terrace, Penygroes, Llanelli  SA14 7PE

Telephone:01269 834707 Mob:  07917 844054

Fixture Secretary: Phil Clement 07800 821405

Junior Teams U13

Mini Teams U6, U7, U8, U9 U10& U11

Safeguarding Officer: Jason Carmichael 07765 255252

Chairman:  Jeff Saunders 01269 842157 Mob:  07830 020618

Club e-mail:  saronjuniorsfc@hotmail.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms: Saron Playing Fields, Saron, Ammanford

Caerbryn FC

Colours: U12 All Green

U13 All Green

U14 AllGreen

U.16 All Green

SEASIDE

Secretary:Sarah George, 34 Trinity Road, Llanelli  SA15 2AD

Telephone: 01554 400076 Mob: 07792 129069

Fixture Secretary:  Darren Evans 07811 337893

Junior Teams U12, U13, U14, U15 & U16

Mini Teams U6, U7, U8, U9, U10 & U11

Safeguarding Officer: Richard George 01554 400076 Mob:  07792 118628

Chairman:Huw Stone  01554 773260 Mob:  07923 923108

H.Q.:  Seaside Sports & Social Club

Club e-mail:  seasideafcsec@yahoo.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:   Crown Park, Seaside, Llanelli

Penygaer Playing Fields

Colours: First Team: All Royal Blue

Res Team: All Royal Blue

U.12: All Royal Blue Alt: Red/Black/Green

U.13: All Royal Blue Alt: Red/Black/Green

U.14: All Royal Blue Alt: Red/Black/Green

U.15: All Royal Blue Alt: Red/Black/Green

U.16: All Royal Blue Alt: All Gold

TEIGROD TEILO JUNIORS

Secretary: Cennydd Powell, LlysCariad, Ffairfach, Llandeilo  SA19 6PE

Telephone: 07786 373691

Fixture Secretary: Hywel Davies 07813 712640

Junior Teams

U12, U13, U15 & U16

Mini Teams

U7, U8, U9, U10 & U11

Safeguarding Officer: MarkCadwallader 07478 302820

Chairman:  Nick Weed 07971 121723

Club e-mail:  cenpowell@yahoo.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:  Tre Gib Playing Fields

Colours: U12 Amber&Black/Black/Amber&Black

U13 Amber&Black/Black/Amber&Black

U15 Amber&Black/Black/Amber&Black

U16 Amber&Black/Black/Amber&Black

TOWY TIGERS MINIS

Secretary:  Kerry Pearson 9 Courtlands Park, Carmarthen  SA31 1EH

Telephone:  07702 860210

Fixture Secretary: Kirsty Cooper 07894 753983

Mini Teams U6, U7, U8, U9& U10

Safeguarding Officer: Kerry Pearson 07702 860210

Chairman:  Tracey Davies 07528 761770

Club e-mail:  towytigersafc@gmail.com

TRALLWM

Secretary: Geoffrey Mahoney, 41 Havard Road, Llanelli  SA14 8SA

Telephone:  01554 778783 Mob:  07854 482666

Fixture Secretary:David Evans 07501 022553

Chairman:  As Secretary

H.Q.:  01554 755855

Club e-mail:geoffrey.mahoney@charlesderby.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:Trallwm Park, Dylan, Llanelli/Trallwm Community Hall

Colours: First Team: Orange/Black/Black

Res Team: Orange/Black/Black

TROSTRESPORTS

Secretary:  Ashley Lewis, 11 Clos Cefn y Mase, Llanelli  SA14 9BP

Telephone:  07879 332011

Fixture Secretary:Iestyn James 07710 535652

Chairman:  Steve Wells 07890 583656

H.Q.:  01554 773571

Club e-mail:trostresports@yahoo.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:  Tata Steel, Trostre Works, Llanelli

Colours: First Team: All Blue

Res Team: All Blue

TROSTRE UNITED JUNIORS

Secretary:  Tracy Hall, 22 Pemberton Street, Llanelli  SA15  2RB

Telephone:07979 202679

Fixture Secretary: Aled Rees 07470 384633

Junior Teams U15

Safeguarding Officer: Tracy Hall 07978 202679

Chairman:  Tracy Hall Mob:  07979 202679

Club e-mail: jeffery-ross.hall@sky.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:Trostre Works Ground, Llanelli

Colours: U15: All Blue

TUMBLE UNITED

Secretary:  Richard Jones, 1 Maesteg Villas, MynyddCerrig, Llanelli  SA15 5BD

Telephone:  01269 871851 Mob:  07772 300294

Junior Secretary:  David Williams, 105 HeolBryngwili, Cross Hands, Llanelli  SA14 6LY

Telephone:07790 143838

Junior Teams U13 & U15

Mini Teams U7, U9 & U11

Safeguarding Officer: As Junior Secretary

Chairman:  Andrew Moore Mob:  07890 513339

H.Q.:  01269 844188

Club e-mail (Seniors):richjones01@hotmail.co.uk

Club e-mail (Juniors):  tumblecolts@yahoo.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms: Parc y MynyddMawr, Tumble, Llanelli

Colours: First Team: Black&White/Black/Black

Res Team: Black&White/Black/Black

U12: Black&White/Black/Black Alt:  Yellow/Blue/Yellow

U13: Black&White/Black/Black Alt:  Yellow/Blue/Yellow

U14: Black&White/Black/Black Alt:  Yellow/Blue/Yellow

U15: Black&White/Black/Black Alt:  Red/Black/Red

WELLFIELD MINIS

Secretary:  Stephen Greene, 78 Brynmor Road, Llanelli  SA15 2TF

Telephone:07972 219102

Mini Teams

U7, U8, U9, U10 & U11

Safeguarding Officer: Darren Greene 07792 238366

Chairman:  Darren Greene 07792 238366

Club e-mail: greene26@hotmail.co.uk

WEST END UNITED

Secretary: Nicholas Weston, 8 CoedcaeUchaf, Llanelli  SA15 1JU

Telephone:01554 778401 Mob:  07455 100969

Chairman:  Steve Beynon 07970 036378

H.Q.:  Harry Watkins

Club e-mail:westendunitedafc@gmail.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:Penygaer

Colours: First Team: All Green

WHITLAND JUNIORS 

Secretary:Mair Morgan, 17 Trevaughan Lodge Road, Whitland   SA34 0QF

Telephone:  01994 240946 Mob: 07855 945515

Junior Teams U13, U14& U15

Safeguarding Officer: Robert Morgan 07966 019281

Chairman:  Robert Morgan  01994 240946 Mob: 07966 019281

Club e-mail:  mairrmd@gmail.com

Ground/Dressing Rooms:   Park Dr Owen, Market Street, Whitland

Colours: U12: Red&Black/Black/Black Alt:  Green&White/Green/Green&White

U13: Red&Black/Black/Black Alt:  Green&White/Green/Green&White

U14: Red&Black/Black/Black Alt:  Green&White/Green/Green&White

U15: Red&Black/Black/Black Alt:  Green&White/Green/Green&White